Reference

Three Card Poker — Fast Rounds, Real Tables

Three Card Poker on live22my puts you at a felt table with a live dealer, three cards in hand, and a decision to make in seconds.

Live Dealer TablesPair Plus Side BetAnte & Play FormatEvolution PoweredMobile Ready
live22my Three Card Poker — Fast Rounds, Real Tables
HELP WHILE PLAYING

Get Help During Your Three Card Poker Session

Questions can come up mid-session — about a hand result, a side bet payout, or how your account balance updated. Here are the fastest ways to reach us when you are at the table.

Live Chat Open the chat icon from any page while a Three Card Poker table is loaded. Our support team can clarify hand outcomes, Pair Plus payouts, and account wallet queries without interrupting your session.
Account Wallet Check After each round your balance refreshes automatically. If a Pair Plus payout or Ante win does not reflect, go to your account transaction history — it logs every table round with a timestamp and round ID.
Email Support For disputes about a specific Three Card Poker hand, email us with the round ID and table name. We pull the session log and come back with a clear explanation of how the result was calculated.
HOW WE RUN TABLES

Fair and Consistent Three Card Poker at live22my

We carry Three Card Poker through established live-dealer studios rather than building proprietary tables. That means the dealing logic, shuffle mechanics, and payout calculations sit with the provider — independently audited and not something we can adjust. Here is what that looks like in practice.

Provider-Side Shuffling

Cards are shuffled by the studio — Evolution and Pragmatic Play Live — using certified physical card-dealing equipment in their own studios. The live22my platform does not touch the shuffle outcome.

RTP Shown Where Available

RTP figures for Three Card Poker are published only where the provider exposes them in-game. We do not invent percentages — check the game info panel inside the table lobby for the figure the studio publishes.

Round ID Every Hand

Each Three Card Poker hand generates a unique round ID visible in the game interface. Keep that ID if you want to raise a query — it links directly to the hand record in the provider's audit log.

Studio Certifications

Evolution and Pragmatic Play Live hold independent testing certifications for their live table products. Those certifications cover the dealing equipment, RNG where applicable, and payout calculation for games including Three Card Poker.

live22my Explore Three Card Poker on live22my

Explore Three Card Poker on live22my

Three Card Poker keeps things lean — one hand against the dealer, an Ante wager, and an optional Pair Plus side bet that pays out regardless of whether you beat the dealer. Our lobby carries tables from Evolution and Pragmatic Play Live, both of which stream at high frame rates so card reveals stay smooth even on mobile data. Players in Kota

Bharu can load a table in the browser without downloading anything — just log in, head to the live casino section, and filter by table games to find Three Card Poker. Betting limits vary by table, so you can sit down at a pace that suits your account balance.

Three Card Poker Terms Explained

New to Three Card Poker or just want a quick refresher on the terminology? These are the terms that come up most often at the table.

01
What is the Ante bet in Three Card Poker?

The Ante is your opening wager placed before cards are dealt. It is the core bet — without it you cannot receive a hand or compete against the dealer in that round.

02
What does Pair Plus mean?

Pair Plus is an optional side bet that pays if your three-card hand contains a pair or better. It pays out independently of whether your hand beats the dealer's hand.

03
What is the Play wager?

After seeing your three cards you choose to fold or place a Play wager equal to your Ante. Placing Play means you continue against the dealer; folding means you forfeit the Ante bet.

04
What qualifies as a dealer hand in Three Card Poker?

The dealer must hold a Queen-high hand or better to qualify. If the dealer does not qualify, the Ante pays even money and the Play wager is returned without a win or loss.

05
What is a straight flush in Three Card Poker?

Three consecutive cards of the same suit — for example, 5, 6, 7 of hearts. It is the strongest possible hand in Three Card Poker and carries the highest Pair Plus payout.

06
What does RTP mean for a Three Card Poker table?

RTP stands for Return to Player — the theoretical percentage paid back over many rounds. For Three Card Poker, the RTP figure is published in the game info panel where the provider makes it available.

Three Card Poker Questions We Get Asked

Here are the questions that come up most often from people joining our Three Card Poker tables for the first time.

Log in, open the live casino section, and use the table games filter. Three Card Poker tables from Evolution and Pragmatic Play Live appear there. On mobile, the filter row sits just below the lobby header.

Yes. The tables load in your mobile browser without needing a separate download. The card layout and betting interface resize for smaller screens, and the Pair Plus side bet toggle is accessible in the same chip row.

Limits vary by table and are shown on the table thumbnail before you sit down. Lower-limit seats are available alongside higher-stakes tables, so you can match the table to your account balance.

No. Pair Plus is entirely optional. You can play Three Card Poker with just the Ante and Play wagers every round. Adding Pair Plus gives you a separate payout path for strong hands regardless of the dealer result.

Access depends on local law and is available where local law permits. If the tables are accessible in your region, they load directly after login with no additional steps required.

The round is logged on the provider's server. When you reconnect, the hand result is recorded in your account transaction history with the round ID. Contact live chat with that ID if the balance does not update correctly.
Reference

Three Card Poker

Service availability depends on eligible regions and local law. Users should check local rules before opening an account.

Access may be available only where local law permits.